BUSINESS INTERNET

Wireless

To get connected request a call back or call 082 1960, FREE from a Vodacom cellphone

A Ready Business is connected wirelessly.

Enjoy Uncapped fast speeds from 4Mbps to 8Mbps high – No copper lines required and Fast installation times.

Faster Internet connection speed

Reliable and fast Business Internet speeds ranging from 4Mbps to 80Mbps and uncapped service plans at fixed Broadband Internet rates.

Committed Voice Channel (CVC)

An optional add-on service with a protected voice channel that separates your voice traffic from the data traffic – giving priority to voice.

.

 

Making a call over the Internet

The optional voice service offers cost savings up to 20% on your monthly voice account and FREE on-net calling from one Vodacom IP-Talk to another Vodacom IP-Talk connected user.

One-stop business connect

No matter which service plan you choose, we will install all the necessary equipment including versatile Business Internet router. You can also order value-added services such as VoIP and basic cloud services.

.

 

Business Internet Wireless Plans

PlansInstallation (Incl. VAT)12 Months +
Installation Applicable
24 Months +
FREE Installation
36 Months +
FREE Installation
4Mbps UncappedR999.00R729.00R599.00R499.00
8Mbps UncappedR999.00R899.00R799.00R699.00
10Mbps UncappedR999.00R1224.00R799.00R699.00
20Mbps UncappedR999.00R1374.00R899.00R799.00
40Mbps UncappedR1999.00R1744.00R1499.00R1255.00
80Mbps UncappedR2500.00R3499.00R2899.00R2340.00

Promotional pricing valid until the 30 September 2022

Business Internet Wireless Interim Access (LTE) (Incl. VAT)

*Only available on the 80Mbps service plan

Monthly GB AllocationContract PeriodMonthly Subscription
50GBMonth-to-MonthR299.00
100GBMonth-to-MonthR399.00
200GBMonth-to-MonthR599.00

Top Up plans (Incl.VAT)

1GB3GB5GB10GB20GB50GB100GB300GB500GB1000GB
R19.00R59.00R89.00R149.00R249.00R399.00R549.00R999.00R899.00R1399.00

Business Internet Wireless Service Plans

Service plan nameDownload (Kbps)Upload (Kbps)AUP (GB)
2Mbps (Discontinued)20482048279
4Mbps40964096350
8Mbps81928192450
10Mbps1024010240600
20Mbps2048020480900
30Mbps (Discontinued)30720307201204
40Mbps40960409601450
80Mbps81920819202150

Terms & conditions apply

Chatz Connect