Vodacom Business

Wireless

To get connected request a call back

Let us call you back

Please enter your details below and a call centre agent will get back to you as soon as possible

A Ready Business is connected wirelessly.

Enjoy Uncapped fast speeds from 4Mbps to 8Mbps high – No copper lines required and Fast installation times.

vb-consultant

Faster Internet connection speed

Reliable and fast Business Internet speeds ranging from 4Mbps to 80Mbps and uncapped service plans at fixed Broadband Internet rates.

vb-topics

Committed Voice Channel (CVC)

An optional add-on service with a protected voice channel that separates your voice traffic from the data traffic – giving priority to voice.

vb-landline-or-call

Making a call over the Internet

The optional voice service offers cost savings up to 20% on your monthly voice account and FREE on-net calling from one Vodacom IP-Talk to another Vodacom IP-Talk connected user.

vb-internet

One-stop business connect

No matter which service plan you choose, we will install all the necessary equipment including versatile Business Internet router. You can also order value-added services such as VoIP and basic cloud services.

Business Internet Wireless Plans

Plans12 Months
Installation applicable
24 Months
FREE Installation
36 Months
FREE Installation
4Mbps UncappedR729.00R599.00R499.00
8Mbps UncappedR899.00R799.00R699.00
10Mbps UncappedR1224.00R899.00R749.00
20Mbps UncappedR1374.00R999.00R849.00
40Mbps UncappedR1744.00R1499.00R1255.00
80Mbps UncappedR3499.00R2899.00R2340.00

Promotional pricing valid until the 31 March 2022

Top Up plans (Incl.VAT)

1GB3GB5GB10GB20GB50GB100GB300GB500GB1000GB
R19.00R59.00R89.00R149.00R249.00R399.00R549.00R999.00R899.00R1399.00

Business Internet Wireless Service Plans

Service plan nameDownload (Kbps)Upload (Kbps)AUP (GB)
2Mbps (Discontinued)20482048279
4Mbps40964096350
8Mbps81928192450
10Mbps1024010240600
20Mbps2048020480900
30Mbps (Discontinued)30720307201204
40Mbps40960409601450
80Mbps81920819202150

Terms & conditions apply

The Vodacom difference

Leading network

Not only do we have the leading network, we also have a wide range of ultra-fast business product.

Business challenge

We have a range of business solutions to suit a range of business challenges and sizes.

Internet of Things

Vodacom Internet of Things is rated #1 most progressive and influencial in South Africa by IoT analysts.
GET IN TOUCH

To get connected

To get connected request a call back.

Let us call you back

Please enter your details below and a call centre agent will get back to you as soon as possible